Ottelut 06-pojat 2016
16.4. Pajala
FC Santa Claus - Kontio Ä 2-2 (Aleksis Koli 2)
Kontio Ä - Pajala gul 1-1 (Arttu Helassalo)
Kontio Ä - Pajala svart 5-1 (Matti Satokangas 2, Aleksis Koli 2, Leo Kaulanen)
Kontio K - FC Santa Claus 2-4 (Toivo Pasma, Niilo Pasma)
Kontio K - Pajala 4-0 (Jere Heikkilä 2, Rasmus Pietilä, Niilo Pasma
Kontio K - FC Santa Claus 1-5 (Ilari Lipponen)
Kontio Ä:
Konsta Luoto, Arttu Helassalo, Heimo Alatalo, Uuno Hult, Paavo Poutanen, Aleksis Koli, Matti Satokangas, Leo Kaulanen, Niklas Haavisto, Pietari Välitalo
Kontio K:
Ilari Lipponen, Jasper Räisänen, Elmeri Koivumaa, Niilo Pasma, Toivo Pasma, Jere Heikkilä, Jalmari Alatulkkila, Rasmus Pietilä
14.5. Office Cup Pajala
Pajala IF - Kontio 2-1 (Arttu Helassalo)
Kiruna FF röd - Kontio 5-1 (Toivo Pasma)
Gällivare SK - Kontio 4-1 (Niilo Pasma)
Pronssiott.
Pajala IF - Kontio 0-0 rp 0-2 (Arttu Helassalo, Niilo Pasma)
Kokoonpano: T.Pasma, N.Pasma, Koivumaa, Heikkilä, Helassalo, Alatulkkila, Haavisto, Luoto, Lipponen, Hult, Satokangas, Nikkinen, Koli
22.5 Revontuli Cup Sodankylä
KiPS pun - Kontio 3-0
SoPa kelt - Kontio 2-2 (Konsta Luoto, Arttu Helassalo)
KiPS sin - Kontio 0-1 sijat 5.-6. (Konsta Luoto)
19.6. Revontuli Cup Kittilä
SoPa pun - Kontio 2-0
Pellon Ponsi - Kontio 3-1 (Niilo Pasma)
KiPS - Kontio 4-1 (Ilari Lipponen)
SoPa sin - Kontio 5-1 (Toivo Pasma)
27.6. Kolari
Kontio 06 - Pajala IF 6-1 (Niilo Pasma 2, Toivo Pasma 2, Lauri Rantakokko, Niklas Haavisto)
Kontio 07 - Pajala IF 3-5 (Jukka Lonnakko, Markus Kumpula, Leo Kaulanen)
1.-3.7. Piteå Summer Games
Boys 9
RoPS white - Kontio 2-1 (Leo Kaulanen)
Piteå IF 4 - Kontio 4-3 (Pyry Yliheikkilä 2, Heimo Alatalo)
Älvsby IF 2 - Kontio 1-2 (Leo Kaulanen, Pyry Yliheikkilä)
Sunderby SK 3 - Kontio 3-1 (Jalmari Alatulkkila)
Norrfjärdens IF 1 - Kontio 0-5 (Pyry Yliheikkilä 2, Jalmari Alatulkkila 2, Pietari Välitalo)
Niva - Kontio 0-3 luovutus
Boys-10
Robertfors IK - Kontio 3-0
FC Otepää - Kontio 4-0
Piteå IF 2 - Kontio 1-0
Lohko 4. sij.ott.
Gällivare SK - Kontio 1-0
23.7. Hyundai Revontuli Cup Kolari
Kontio sin. - Pellon Ponsi 4-1 (Hermanni Pääkkölä 2, Ilari Lipponen, Miro Raatiniemi)
Pajala - Kontio sin. 2-8 (Hermanni Pääkkölä 3, Miro Raatiniemi 3, Elmeri Koivumaa, Niilo Pasma)
Kontio sin. - KiPS 2-0 (Niilo Pasma, Hermanni Pääkkölä)
Kontio valk. - SoPa pun. 0-1
SoPa sin. - Kontio valk. 2-5 (Pyry Yliheikkilä 4, Rasmus Pietilä)
Kontio valk. - Pello 6-1 (Pyry Yliheikkilä 3, Arttu Helassalo 2, Niklas Pietilä)
KiPS - Kontio valk. 5-1 (Arttu Helassalo)
20.8. Revontuli Cup Pello
KiPS - Kontio 1 1-0
SoPa 1 - Kontio 2 3-2 (Matti Satokangas, Arttu Helassalo)
Kontio 1 - Pellon Ponsi 2-4 sijat 5.-6. (Rasmus Pietilä 2)
Kontio 2 - SoPa 2 0-5 sijat 3.-4.